Watermelon Seed Oil (Citrullus lanatus) – FNWL

I dont know whether to call this an essential oil or what, but what I do know is that I am very curious to try it. From what I have researched from various article is  that it is an excellent oil for cosmetics. Watermelon Seed Oil is good for skin and hair care and works well with the bodys natural sebum. I love an oil that is light and can be easitly absorbed and not leave grease spot everywhere. Eww! I wonder if it has that watermelon smell? If so, I want to create my body watermelon seed oil body spray. Hmmm..

Watermelon Seed Oil (Citrullus lanatus) – FNWL.

Http://www.anitagrant.com

 

Advertisements
Leave a comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: